Facebook Twitter YouTube RSS
Home Press Releases Media Advisory: Montgomery County Police Promotional Ceremony
formats

Media Advisory: Montgomery County Police Promotional Ceremony

  • What:  A ceremony to recognize the recent promotions of department personnel
  • When:  Friday, October 4, 10:00 a.m.
  • Where: The University of Maryland – Shady Grove Campus

    Building 1 – Auditorium
    9640 Gudelsky Drive, Rockville

-

During this ceremony, ten officers will be recognized for their promotion to the rank of Corporal, twenty-one officers will be recognized for their promotion to the rank of Sergeant, three officers will be recognized for their promotion to the rank of Lieutenant, and two officers will be recognized for their promotion to the rank of Captain.  In addition, fourteen civilian police department employees will be recognized for their promotional advancement.

The following department personnel will be recognized:

-

Captain

  • Captain Robert Carter
  • Captain Stephen D’Ovidio

-

Lieutenant

  • Lieutenant James Brown
  • Lieutenant Charles Carafano
  • Lieutenant Michael Hartnett

-

Sergeant

  • Sergeant Ian Clark
  • Sergeant Mary Beth Corsiatto
  • Sergeant Donnell Cowan
  • Sergeant Amy Daum
  • Sergeant Alfred Dzenkowski
  • Sergeant Marc Erme
  • Sergeant Dawn Felsen
  • Sergeant Christopher Fumagalli
  • Sergeant Victor Galladora
  • Sergeant Chad Garnes
  • Sergeant Daniel Helton
  • Sergeant Jeffrey Holmes
  • Sergeant Warren Jensen
  • Sergeant Robert Kamensky
  • Sergeant Daniel Manzo
  • Sergeant Brian Merryman
  • Sergeant David Papalia
  • Sergeant Brian Parker
  • Sergeant Nicholas Picerno
  • Sergeant Michael Pratt
  • Sergeant Ruben Rosario

-

Corporal

  • Corporal Jason Bahm
  • Corporal Jeffrey Bunge
  • Corporal Ijeoma Enendu
  • Corporal Charles Haak
  • Corporal Rebecca Innocenti
  • Corporal Kerry Moore
  • Corporal Brandon Pellecchia
  • Corporal Valentine Schiller
  • Corporal Scott Smith
  • Corporal Troy Tippett

-

Managers

  • Manager II Brian Acken
  • Manager III Thomas Mullen
  • Manager III Suzy Renauer

-

Program Manager

  • Program Manager II Shelley Lipton

-

Administrative Specialists

  • Administrative Specialist III Andrea Hennessy-Welcome
  • Administrative Specialist II Lolita Smith
  • Administrative Specialist II LaShelle Woodson
  • Administrative Specialist I Heidi Jo Cioffi
  • Administrative Specialist I Shelley Johnson

-

Program Specialist

  • Program Specialist I Samuel Carter

-

Police District Station Assistant

  • Dawn Scigliano

-

Police Services Assistants

  • Leonard Joseph
  • Deborah Scruggs

-

Senior Supply Technician

  • Robert Jackson

 

-

***  Members of the media are encouraged to cover this event.  Please note the change of location due to the closure of the Federal government.  ***

 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn
Comments Off  comments 
© myMCPnews.com